Miscellaneous Wrestling Home Videos

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #1: Cowboy Bob Orton
Bob Orton beat Rick McCord.
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Steve Muslin when The Assassin #1 pinned Muslin.
Bob Orton & Dick Slater beat Scott McGhee & Steve Muslin when Slater pinned Muslin.
The Assassins beat Ric McCord & Keith Larson when The Assassin #1 pinned Larson.
Bob Orton & Dick Slater beat Gerry Gibbs & John Bonello when Orton pinned Bonello.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #2: Greg Valentine
Mark & Chris Youngblood beat Mr. Pogo & The Magic Dragon when Mark Youngblood pinned Pogo.
NWA U.S. Champion Greg Valentine beat Jack Hart.
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski & Mr. Pogo when McGhee pinned Pogo.
Bob Orton & Dick Slater beat Rick McCord & Jim Ligon when.
NWA World Tag Team Champions The Brisco Brothers beat Jack Hart & Jim Ligon when Jack Brisco forced Hart to submit.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #3: Ricky Steamboat
The Assassins beat Steve Muslin & John Bonello when Assassin #2 pinned Bonello.
Chavo Guerrero beat The Magic Dragon.
NWA U.S. Champion Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin.
Mike Rotunda & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton when Jones pinned Deaton.
Charlie Brown beat Ben Alexander via submission.
Ricky Steamboat, Jay & Mark Youngblood beat The Terrible Link, Tom Lintz & Bill Howard when Mark Youngblood pinned Link.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #4: Roddy Piper
Chavo Guerrero beat Ben Alexander.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Tom Lintz & Bill Howard when Steamboat pinned Lintz.
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson.
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander when Piper pinned Kiniski.
The Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson.
NWA U.S. Champion Greg Valentine beat John Bonello.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #5: Ric Flair
Charlie Brown, Terry Gibbs & Brickhouse Brown beat Kelly Kiniski, Golden Boy Grey & Tom Lintz when Charlie Borwn pinned Grey.
Ric Flair & Bob Orton beat Bill Howard & Golden Boy Grey when Orton pinned Howard.
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat John Doe & Vinnie Valentino when Sullivan forced Valentino to submit.
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord when Assassin #2 pinned McCord.
Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones beat Golden Boy Grey & Tom Lintz when Jones pinned Lintz.
Baron Von Raschke beat John Bonello via submission.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #6: The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Jack Hart & John Bonello when Lewin forced Bonello to submit.
The Assassins beat Steve Muslin & Terry Gibbs when Assassin #1 pinned Gibbs.
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero beat Glen Lane & Tom Lintz when McDaniel pinned Lintz.
The Assassins beat Mike Davis & Rick McCord when Assassin #2 pinned Davis.
The Brisco Brothers beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming when Jack Brisco pinned Fleming.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #7: Wahoo McDaniel
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair beat Tony Lance & Golden Boy Grey when McDaniel pinned Grey.
The Assassins beat Mark Fleming & Keith Larson.
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat The Magic Dragon & Golden Boy Grey.
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Golden Boy Grey & Kelly Kiniski.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Howard.

Congress All-Star Wrestling Volume #8: Mike Rotunda
The Assassins beat Steve Muslin & John Bonello when Assassin #2 pinned Bonello.
Chavo Guerrero beat The Magic Dragon.
NWA U.S. Champion Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin.
Mike Rotunda & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton when Jones pinned Deaton.
Charlie Brown beat Ben Alexander via submission.
Ricky Steamboat, Jay & Mark Youngblood beat The Terrible Link, Tom Lintz & Bill Howard when Mark Youngblood pinned Link.

Congress Superstar Wrestling Volumes #9 & #10: The Rock & Roll Express, Butch Reed
Jake Roberts & Nord The Barbarian beat The Rock & Roll Express when Barbarian pinned Robert Gibson.
Butch Reed beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair via DQ.

Congress Superstar Wrestling Volumes #11 & #12: Kamala, The Fabulous Ones
Kamala beat Butch Reed in a "Lumberjack Match."
Chavo Guerrero beat Steve Keirn in a "Loser Is Painted Yellow Match."
Chavo & Hector Guerrero beat The Fabulous Ones in a "Mexican Death Match" via countout.

Congress Superstar Wrestling Volumes #13 & #14: Buzz Sawyer, Ted DiBiase
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan in a "Dog Collar Match."
Jake Roberts beat NWA Mid-South North American Champion Dick Slater via DQ.

Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan in a "No DQ Match."
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street.

Congress Superstar Wrestling Volumes #15 & #16: Jim Duggan, Butch Reed
Jim Duggan fought Kamala to a no contest.
The Sheepherders beat The Bruise Brothers in a "Chicago Street Fight Match" when Luke Williams pinned Troy Graham.
Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous in a "Steel Cage Match."
NWA Mid-South North American Champion Butch Reed beat Dick Slater via DQ.

Congress Superstar Wrestling Volumes #17 & #18: Jake Roberts, Steve Williams
Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan beat Lord Humongous & The Nightmare when Roberts pinned Nightmare.
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams both won a "$25,000.00 Bunkhouse Battle Royal" with Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Dick Murdoch, Eddie Gilbert, The Nightmare, Dick Slater, Terry Taylor, Buzz Sawyer, Rick Steiner, Hector Guerrero, Stan Lane, Steve Keirn, Brett Sawyer, Ricky Gibson, Al Perez, and others.
Hector Guerrero, Al Perez & Ricky Gibson beat Steve Williams, Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare when Guerrero pinned Nightmare.
Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater to win the NWA Mid-South North American Title.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #1
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel.
Mid-South Tag Team Champions Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Chavo & Hector Guerrero in a "No DQ Steel Cage Match" with Al Madril as the special referee when DiBiase pinned Chavo.
The Fantastics & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette via DQ.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #2
Kamala beat Butch Reed.
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a "Street Fight Match."
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Taylor.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #3
AWA World Tag Team Champions The Road Warriors beat The Fabulous Freebirds via DQ.
NWA World Midget Champion Little Tokyo beat Little Mr. T.
Jerry Blackwell beat Kamala in a "$10,000.00 Bodyslam Match."

Monsters of the Mat Volume #4
AWA Americas Champion Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov via DQ.
IWA Champion Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts.
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat The Long Riders & Harley Race when Baba pinned Wild Bill Irwin.
WCCW Texas Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #5
AWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Brad Rheingans.
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine to win the AWA Women's Title.
Scott Hall, Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkle, Ray Stevens & Larry Zbysko when Hall pinned Stevens.
AWA World Champion Rick Martel fought Stan Hansen to a double countout.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #6
Kamala beat Dave Peterson.
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner.
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Blade Runners when DiBiase pinned Sting.
Mid-South North American Champion Jim Duggan beat Krusher Korchenko.
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed via DQ.

Monsters of the Mat Volume #7
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza.
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor fought The Sheepherders & Jack Victory to a double DQ.
Mid-South North American Champion Magnum T.A. beat Ted DiBiase.

NWC Total Chaos
Sabu beat Cactus Jack in a "Desert Death Match."
Sabu beat Cactus Jack in a "Steel Cage Weapons Death Match."
Terry Funk beat Virgil in a "Branding Iron Match."
Rob Van Dam & Bobby Bradley beat The Powers Of Pain via DQ.
The Ultimate Warrior interview.

Super Powers Clash
Big Van Vader (USA) beat Masahiro Chono (JAPAN) (5:52) to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Tatsumi Fujinami (JAPAN) beat Vladimir Berkovich (USSR) (4:51) via submission to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Victor Zangiev (USSR) beat Buzz Sawyer (USA) (3:56) to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Shinya Hashimoto (JAPAN) beat Riki Choshu (JAPAN) (3:41) to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Wahka Eveleov (USSR) beat Masahiro Saito (JAPAN) (5:28) via submission.
Big Van Vader (USA) beat Tatsumi Fujinami (JAPAN) (14:37) to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Shinya Hashimoto (JAPAN) beat Victor Zangiev (USSR) (7:28) via submission to advance in "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament."
Salman Hashimikov (USSR) beat Bam Bam Bigelow (USA) (2:26).
Big Van Vader (USA) beat Shinya Hashimoto (JAPAN) (9:47) to win "The Tokyo Dome Cup Tournament" with Lou Thesz as the special referee.
Shota Chochyashvili (USSR) beat Antonio Inoki (JAPAN) (5th - 15:00) via KO to win "The Super Powers Combat Championship."

The Best Of Wrestling Gold Volume 1
Andre The Giant beat Hulk Hogan in an "Arm Wrestling Match" via DQ.
AWA Southern Champion Rick Rude beat Tommy Rich.
AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle beat Jerry Lawler via reverse decision.
Randy Savage beat Austin Idol.
Bob Ellis beat Bobby Heenan.
The Wrestling Bear destroys Lonestar Lee.

The Missing Matches: Hulk Hogan
Jerry Lawler beat Hulk Hogan via DQ.
AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle beat Manny Fernandez.
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin.

The Missing Matches: King Kong Bundy
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy (6:57) in a "$1,000.00 A Minute Challenge" via DQ. As a result of the match stipulations, King Kong Bundy paid Jerry Lawler $6,000.00.
Rick Rude beat Jerry Lawler to win the AWA Southern Title.
Tommy Rich beat Masao Ito to win the CWA International Title.
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala via countout.

The Missing Matches: Ted DiBiase, The Junkyard Dog
Mid-South Louisiana Champion The Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop.
Mid-South North American Champion Ted DiBiase fought Paul Orndorff to a draw.
Mid-South North American Champion Ted DiBiase beat Ed Wiskowski.
The Wild Samoans beat The Junkyard Dog & Mike George to win the Mid-South Tag Team Titles when Sika pinned George.
Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Wild Samoans beat The Junkyard Dog & Brian Blair via DQ.

Ultimate Wrestling: Cactus Jack
Terry Gordy beat Cactus Jack via countout.
Cactus Jack & Scotty Anthony interview.

Cactus Jack Manson & Gen. Skandor Akbar interview.
Eric Embry beat
Cactus Jack Manson to win the WCCW Light Heavyweight Title.
Cactus Jack Manson & Gen. Skandor Akbar interview.
Cactus Jack Manson beat Mike Hernandez via DQ.
Jeff Jarrett & Chris Adams beat Cactus Jack Manson & Gary Young via DQ.
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Cactus Jack Manson via DQ.

Ultimate Wrestling: Jeff Jarrett
Jeff Jarrett beat The Botswana Beast via DQ.
Jeff Jarrett beat Ronnie P. Gossett via DQ.
Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Gaylord via DQ.
Jeff Jarrett beat Billy Joe Travis in a "Guitar On A Pole Match."
Jeff Jarrett music video - "Simply The Best."
Jerry Lawler music video - "Dirt Cheap." 

USWA Unified Champion Jerry Lawler beat Jeff Jarrett via reverse decision.

Ultimate Wrestling: Steve Austin
Bill Dundee & Gary Young beat Steve Austin & Eric Embry when Dundee pinned Embry.
Steve Austin beat Al Clinton.
Steve Austin, Jeff Gaylord & Sheik Braddock beat Chris Adams, Eric Embry & Matt Borne when Austin pinned Adams.
Steve Austin beat Jimmy James.
Chris Adams & Chris Von Erich beat Steve Austin & Percy Pringle via DQ.

Ultimate Wrestling: Superstar Collection Volume 1
Jeff Jarrett & Matt Borne beat Cactus Jack & Sheik Braddock to win the vacant USWA Tag Team Titles when Borne pinned Cactus.
The Lightning Kid beat Dapper Dan.
Dustin Rhodes beat Gary Young in a "Bullrope Match" via DQ.
Mario Santana beat The Million Dollar Baby.
USWA Unified Champion Jerry Lawler beat The Junkyard Dog via countout.

Ultimate Wrestling: Superstar Collection Volume 2
Steve Austin beat Chris Adams.
Booker T beat Action Jackson.
The Samoan Swat Team beat The Terminator & The Masked Avenger via DQ.
The Missing Link music video - "Bang Your Head."
Dazzling Denise beat Miss Texas.
The Patriot beat The Cuban Assassin.
USWA Unified Champion Jerry Lawler Terry Funk via DQ.

USA All-Star Wrestling Volume 1
Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart in a "Texas Tornado Bunkhouse Match" when Rhodes pinned Bart.
Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Black Bart via DQ.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kurt Von Hess via submission.
Barry Windham & Mike Rotunda beat Gary Royal & Paul Kelly when Rotunda pinned Kelly.
NWA U.S. Champion Greg Valentine beat Steve Muzlin.
NWA World Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark & Chris Youngblood when Koloff pinned Chris Youngblood.

USA All-Star Wrestling Volume 2
Ken Patera beat Jose Lothario via submission.
Leroy Brown beat Killer Tim Brooks.
Wenona Little Heart beat Judy Martin.
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff in a "Texas Death Coffin Match" via KO.

USA All-Star Wrestling Volume 3
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin & Gary Hart in a "No Time Limit Match."
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tiny Tom beat Killer Tim Brooks & Ivan The Terrible in a "Mixed Tag Team Match" when Tom pinned Ivan.
Bruiser Brody beat El Gemelo Diablo #1.
Andre the Giant beat The Spoiler.
Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Gary Hart in a "Steel Cage Match."

USA All-Star Wrestling Volume 4
The Sheepherders beat The Bruise Brothers in a "Chicago Street Fight Match" when Luke Williams pinned Troy Graham.
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan in a "Dog Collar Match."
Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous in a "Steel Cage Match."
Steve Williams won a "$25,000.00 Come As You Are Bunkhouse Battle Royal" which also included: Dick Slater, Jake Roberts, Dick Murdoch, Ted DiBiase, Buzz Sawyer, The Nightmare, Al Perez, Ricky Gibson, The Masked Superstar, Steve Keirn, Stan Lane, Terry Taylor, Chavo Guerrero, Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner.
Jake Roberts beat NWA Mid-South North American Champion Dick Slater via DQ.

USA All-Star Wrestling Volume 5
Angelo Mosca & Mark Youngblood beat The Magic Dragon & Bill Howard when Mosca pinned Dragon.
NWA TV Champion The Great Kabuki beat Steve Muslin.
NWA World Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Gary Royal when Steamboat pinned Royal.
Stan Hansen beat Don Herbert.
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brickhouse Brown & Gene Ligon when Kernodle pinned Ligon.
Tully Blanchard beat Jack Hart.
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson when Larson was pinned.
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Brown beat The Assassins via countout.
Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater to win the NWA TV Title.

World Pro Wrestling From Japan Volume 1

Akira Maeda & Osamu Kimura beat Jimmy Snuka & Wild Samoan Samu when Maeda pinned Samu.
IWGP Champion Antonio Inoki beat Dick Murdoch.
Tony St. Clair beat Keiji Mutoh.
IWGP Tag Team Champions Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Chris Adams & Alexis Smirnoff when Kimura pinned Adams.
Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Riki Choshu via DQ.
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura beat Hacksaw Higgins & Bubba Lundy when Kimura pinned Lundy.
IWGP Tag Team Champions Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Jimmy Snuka & Dos Caras when Fujinami pinned Caras.
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Nord The Barbarian & Hacksaw Higgins when Inoki pinned Barbarian.

World Pro Wrestling From Japan Volume 2
Steve Williams beat The Barbarian via DQ.
Jimmy Snuka beat Kengo Kimura.
IWGP Tag Team Champions Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx in a "No DQ Match" when Kimura pinned Super Maxx.
Antonio Inoki & George Takano beat Jim Duggan & Jerry Grey when Inoki forced Grey to submit.
Shiro Koshinaka beat The Black Tiger.
Tatsumi Fujinami beat The Barbarian.
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Steve Williams & Bad News Allen when Inoki pinned Allen.
Dick Murdoch fought Akira Maeda to a double countout.
Tatsumi Fujinami beat The Masked Superstar via countout.
Keiji Mutoh & Osamu Kido beat Antonio Inoki & Kevin Von Erich when Mutoh pinned Von Erich.

World Pro Wrestling From Japan Volume 3: Bam Bam Bigelow and Friends
Bam Bam Bigelow, Tony St. Clair & The Cuban Assassin beat Antonio Inoki, Keiji Mutoh & George Takano when Bigelow pinned Takano.
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Steve Williams & Rick Steiner when Inoki pinned Steiner.
Bam Bam Bigelow beat Tatsumi Fujinami.
Bad News Allen & Kareem Muhammed beat Akira Maeda & Kengo Kimura when Allen pinned Kimura.
Bam Bam Bigelow beat Akira Maeda.
Keiji Mutoh beat Jerry Grey via DQ.

World Pro Wrestling From Japan Volume 4: Bloody Bruiser Brody vs. The World
Bruiser Brody fought Antonio Inoki to a double DQ.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Mutoh beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer when Mutoh pinned Brett Sawyer.
Bruiser Brody fought Dick Murdoch to a double DQ.
Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo when Maeda forced Pogo to submit.

Wrestling Gold Special Edition Volume 1: Busted Open
Sherri Martel beat Judy Martin.
Shawn Michaels beat Ken Johnson.
Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard beat The Grapplers to win the Southwest Tag Team Titles when Hernandez pinned Grappler #1.
Gino Hernandez beat Tully Blanchard with Earnie Shavers as the special referee.
Adrian Adonis beat Bob Orton to win the Southwest World Title.
Bruiser Brody fought Abdullah The Butcher to a double countout.
Larry Zbysko beat Scott Casey.
Jerry Lawler beat Bob Sweetan.
Southwest Tag Team Champions Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard beat Terry Funk & Ivan Putski via DQ.
Dick Slater beat The Mongolian Stomper in a "Steel Ca
Tge Match" with Bob Sweetan as the special referee.
Bruiser Brody beat AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle via DQ with Lou Thesz as the special referee.

Wrestling Gold Special Edition Volume 2: The Maim Event
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo via DQ.
AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle beat Manny Fernandez.
The Sheik beat Mark Lewin in a "Loser Leaves Town Match" to win the U.S. Title.
David & Kerry Von Erich beat Killer Karl Krupp & Gene Yates when David pinned Yates.
The Fabulous Ones beat The PYT Express when Stan Lane pinned Koko B. Ware.
NWA Georgia National Tag Team Champions The Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol when.
AWA Southern Champion Jerry Lawler beat Randy Savage in a "Steel Cage Match" via DQ.
NWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Wild Samoans beat Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop via DQ.
Bruno Sammartino & Dick The Bruiser beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke when The Bruiser pinned Raschke.
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard via DQ.
AWA Southern Champion Jerry Lawler fought Rick Rude to a no contest.
Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & The Little Bruiser beat The Blackjacks & Bobby Heenan when Little Bruiser pinned Heenan.

Wrestling Gold Special Edition Volume 3: We Like To Hurt People
Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert beat Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler in a "Tennessee Street Fight Match" when Gilbert pinned Hickerson.
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo via DQ.
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Southwest World Champion Dick Slater via DQ.
U.S. Champion The Sheik beat Tiger Jeet Singh in a "Steel Cage Match."
Manny Fernandez & Al Perez beat The Fabulous Blondes to win the Southwest Tag Team Titles when Perez pinned Ken Timms.
Harley Race beat Terry Funk via submission to win the NWA World Title.
Pepper Gomez beat The Bounty Hunter.
Jim Neidhart beat Austin Idol via DQ.
The Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed.
Rick Rude, Jim Neidhart, Ox Baker & The Japanese Assassin beat The Tiger Mask, Robert Reed, Keith Eric & Mad Dog when Rude pinned Eric.
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler in a "$1,000.00 A Minute Challenge." As a result of the match stipulations, King Kong Bundy paid Jerry Lawler $6,000.00.
Terry Funk fought Mark Lewin to a double countout.
Tommy Rich beat Masao Ito to win the International Title.
Jerry Lawler beat Kamala via countout.
Dick The Bruiser, The Crusher & Sailor Art Thomas beat Ray Stevens, Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke when Bruiser pinned Von Raschke.

Wrestling Gold Special Edition Volume 4:  No More Mr. Nice Guy
Rick Rude beat Randy Savage.
The Sheik beat Andre The Giant via KO.
U.S. Champion Pampero Firpo beat Jeff Doney.
Bruiser Brody & Scott Casey beat Kelly Kiniski & The Spoiler when Brody pinned Kiniski.
Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage via DQ.
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Bulldog Don Kent in a "Shark Cage Match."
Austin Idol beat Randy Savage to win the International Title.
"Terrible Ted" The Wrestling Bear beat Gene DuBois.
Tommy Rich beat Rick Rude to win the AWA Southern Title.
Jerry Lawler beat AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle via DQ.
Terry Funk & Ivan Putski beat Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard.
International Champion Randy Savage beat Austin Idol.
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Bobby Heenan via countout.

Wrestling Gold Special Edition Volume 5: Beat Me If You Can
AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkle beat Magnum T.A.
Eddie Mansfield beat Ivan Putski via DQ.
Tito Santana beat Kelly Kiniski.
NWA U.S. Champion The Original Sheik beat Tom Jones.
Bobo Brazil beat Michael Angelo.
Wahoo McDaniel fought Tully Blanchard to a double DQ.
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert via DQ.
The Original Sheik beat Tiger Jeet Singh in a "Hindu Mud Match."
Masao Ito beat Austin Idol via countout to win the International Title.

Southwest Tag Team Champions Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard beat Magnum T.A. & Scott Casey when Hernandez pinned Magnum.
Terry Taylor beat AWA Southern Champion Sabu via DQ.
Wahoo McDaniel, Marty Jannetty & Tommy Rogers beat The Grapplers & Ted Oates when Jannetty pinned Grappler #2.

Wrestling Documentaries

A&E Biography: Andre The Giant

American Angels: Baptized In Blood

Andy Kaufman: I'm From Hollywood

Faded Glory: A Von Erich Story

Greatest Sports Legends: Bruno Sammartino

Grunt! The Wrestling Movie

I Like To Hurt People

Legends Never Die.

Of Birth And Blood: A Von Erich Story

The Wrestler

Wrestling With Shadows


BACK TO WRESTLETAPES MAIN PAGE